Get started4 Byron Close is a property in Yateley (GU46 6YW). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since December 1999, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 4 Byron Close.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Proposed two storey side extension
£143,450
Growth on file: 14.7% per year over 2 years.
21 December 1999Most recent
£143,450
+36.6%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

9 September 1997
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6YW: £495,000 (2025–2019).
GU46 6AL
Dickens Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Newlands Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB