Get started95 Garstons Way is a two-bedroom property in Holybourne, Alton, Alton (GU34 4BL). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft). At 58 m² this is the 14th smallest of 72 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–128 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £202,500 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
95 Garstons Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Aug 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 7 years.
£202,500
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 7 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 95 Garstons Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,491
Street avg £3,188
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 58 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Eggars School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

1 December 2021Most recent
£202,500
+15.7%over 7 years29 August 2014
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU34 4BL: £216,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 8 years
GU34 4LE
Closest school
0.3 km
Eggar's School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB