Get started14a is a detached house in Alton (GU34 1ND). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1003 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in July 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £456,000 is 16.9% above the 2004 sale price.
14a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Apr 2020
£456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£390,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Conservative Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

27 July 2004Most recent
£390,000
GU34 1BX
Closest school
0.5 km
The Butts Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB