Get started23 Borough Grove is a mid-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 3NF). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 838 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2009) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in August 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 sits 346.7% above the 2009 sale of £60,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£72/sq ft) was about 40.9% below the postcode norm.
23 Borough Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2019
23 Borough Grove's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 14 years.
£60,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 14 years.
23 Borough Grove is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£771
Street avg £1,883
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Borough Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

19 August 2009Most recent
£60,000
-20.0%over 7 years8 February 2002
£75,000
+64.8%over 6 years27 June 1995
£45,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3NF: £145,000 (2023–2007).
Years Held
17 years
Street avg 16 years
GU32 3HX
Closest school
0.3 km
The Petersfield School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.