Get started2 Alderfield is a semi-detached house in Petersfield (GU32 3LH). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 38 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–53 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 24 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Held since September 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 sits 183.9% above the 2000 sale of £56,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 36% below the postcode norm.
2 Alderfield valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£56,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 2 Alderfield lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,474
Street avg £2,438
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Alderfield — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

8 September 2000Most recent
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3LH: £153,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
The Petersfield School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB