Get startedFlat 1 is a semi-detached house in Petersfield (GU32 3JL). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 65 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–65 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (78 versus a best of 80). The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 is 12.1% above the 2018 sale price. At 65 m² it's 28.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (51 m² median across 18 EPCs). Last sale on file: £202,500 in December 2018.
Flat 1's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 3 years.
£202,500
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 3 years.
Flat 1 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,115
Street avg £2,843
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dragon Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

20 December 2018Most recent
£202,500
+12.5%over 3 years2 November 2015
£180,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in GU32 3JL: £185,000 (2016–2001).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
GU32 3BW
Closest school
0.1 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB