Get started3 Monks Orchard is a property in Petersfield (GU32 2JJ). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since September 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
CONSERVATORY TO REAR
£305,000
Growth on file: 14.4% per year over 3 years.
15 September 1999Most recent
£305,000
+50.6%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Madeline Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

29 August 1996
£202,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 2JJ: £830,000 (2024–2013).
GU32 2HQ
Closest school
0.9 km
Sheet Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB