Get startedIsland Holt is a property in Steep, Petersfield, Petersfield (GU32 1AE).
Held since October 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flat sedum roof and repair to end wall on existing out-building
£895,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 2 years.
28 October 2005Most recent
£895,000
+12.6%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

Proposed pitched-roof to out building
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
7 October 2003
£795,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 1AE: £1,550,000 (2025–2018).
GU32 1BY
Stoner Hill — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Steep Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB