Get started33 Barlavington Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Midhurst (GU29 9TG). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 is 25% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£377/sq ft) was about 54.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in November 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 64 m² it's 20% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 20 EPCs).
33 Barlavington Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2020
33 Barlavington Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 20 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 20 years.
33 Barlavington Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,063
Street avg £3,026
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

18 November 2016Most recent
£260,000
+25.0%over 4 years4 May 2012
£208,000
+26.1%over 8 years17 October 2003
£165,000
+175.0%over 7 years11 October 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9TG: £352,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU29 9JX
Downsview Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Midhurst CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.