Get started3 Barlavington Way is a three-bedroom property in Midhurst (GU29 9TG). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in January 2008. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£230,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 12 years.
11 January 2008Most recent
£230,000
+11.4%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

25 November 2005
£206,500
+33.2%over 2 years16 December 2002
£155,000
+86.7%over 6 years22 August 1996
£83,000
+14.5%over 7 months31 January 1996
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9TG: £352,000 (2023–2020).
GU29 9AF
Downsview Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Midhurst CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.