Get startedBuddington Hall is a property in Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 9RS). It has council tax band G.
Held since September 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Buddington Hall has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Demolition of existing garage and construction of new replacement garage and workshop with office accommodation.
Price for Buddington Hall has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£1,110,000
Growth on file: 19.1% per year over 9 years.
8 September 2006Most recent
£1,110,000
+63.2%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.2dB

Demolition of existing garage and store and construction of garage and workshop/ garden machinery store with home office accommodation over.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 February 2000
£680,000
+83.8%over 1 year3 July 1998
£370,000
+48.0%27 February 1998
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9RS: £330,000 (2012–2004).
The Barn — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Midhurst Rother College. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.