Get startedDunluce is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 9BE). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1059 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £532,000 sits 52% above the 2011 sale of £350,000. At 98 m² it sits well below the postcode median (149 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Dunluce's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2021
Council records include a two-storey side extension at Dunluce.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension.
£532,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£350,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Dunluce outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,556
Street avg £4,278
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 157 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

28 April 2011Most recent
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9BE: £882,000 (2024–2021).
Byfield Dodsley Grove Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Sept 2024
Maples Dodsley Grove Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Aug 2024
Spring Cottage Dodsley Grove Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Oct 2022
Orchard Cottage Dodsley Grove Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Apr 2022
6 Dodsley Grove Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
GU29 9ST
Dodsley Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Easebourne CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB