Get started8 Dodsley Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 9BE). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
At 96 m² it sits well below the postcode median (149 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £542,000 is 37.2% above the 2017 sale price.
£542,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£395,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Dodsley Grove is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,115
Street avg £4,250
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 157 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

26 May 2017Most recent
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9BE: £882,000 (2024–2021).
Byfield Dodsley Grove Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Sept 2024
Maples Dodsley Grove Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Aug 2024
Spring Cottage Dodsley Grove Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Oct 2022
Orchard Cottage Dodsley Grove Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Apr 2022
6 Dodsley Grove Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Aug 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
GU29 9AF
Dodsley Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Easebourne CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB