Get started17 Lutener Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 9AT). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in September 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and window efficiency went from Poor to Average; while lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings and a loft. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 is 21.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£330/sq ft) was about 45.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £288,000 in March 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Lutener Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 20 years.
£288,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£3,556
Street avg £3,700
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 March 2019Most recent
£288,000
+28.6%over 11 years24 August 2007
£224,000
+15.5%over 1 year22 September 2005
£194,000
+2.4%over 1 year2 June 2004
£189,500
+115.3%over 4 years18 June 1999
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9AT: £365,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU29 9JX
Community Hospital — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Midhurst Rother College. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.