Get started11 Lutener Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 9AT). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 is 16.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 70.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £290,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 May 2022
Price for 11 Lutener Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 26 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 26 years.
On co₂ emissions, 11 Lutener Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,143
Street avg £3,676
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

30 April 2021Most recent
£290,000
+31.8%over 8 years31 July 2012
£220,000
+2.3%over 5 years23 May 2007
£215,000
+68.0%over 4 years31 May 2002
£127,950
+62.0%over 4 years29 October 1997
£79,000
+53.4%over 2 years4 May 1995
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9AT: £365,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU29 9JX
Community Hospital — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Midhurst Rother College. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.