Get started6 Crossways is a four-bedroom detached house in Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 9AA). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1540 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2009) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
It hasn't traded since January 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £749,000 sits 84.9% above the 2010 sale of £405,000. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
6 Crossways's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Sept 2019
6 Crossways has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
6 Crossways valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£749,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -11.3% per year over 2 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: -11.3% per year over 2 years.
6 Crossways outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,831
Street avg £3,370
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 143 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

1 no. detached dwelling, detached garage and new access (amendment to EB/07/04811/FUL incorporating new uPVC windows/doors).
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 January 2010Most recent
£405,000
-23.6%over 2 years22 October 2007
£530,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9AA: £410,000 (2020–2007).
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 14 years
GU29 9QN
Wheelbarrow Castle — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Easebourne CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB