Get started6 Hurst Park is a four-bedroom property in Midhurst (GU29 0BP). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in February 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Hurst Park has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Rear of property
6 Hurst Park changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£675,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 5 years.
7 February 2007Most recent
£675,000
31 August 2005
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.1dB

Proposed rear conservatory.
£675,000
+13.3%over 3 years28 March 2002
£596,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 0BP: £1,100,000 (2024–2021).
GU29 0ET
Wispers Lodge — bus stop.
Closest school
2.8 km
Easebourne CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.