Get started19 Hurst Park is a detached house in Midhurst (GU29 0BP). It has a recorded floor area of 181 m² (around 1948 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Held since August 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £1,105,000 sits 110.1% above the 2003 sale of £526,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 23.7% below the postcode norm.
19 Hurst Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£526,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Hurst Park is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,906
Street avg £4,816
Floor Area
181 m²
Street avg 203 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.1dB

1 August 2003Most recent
£526,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 0BP: £1,100,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
GU29 0EZ
Wispers Lodge — bus stop.
Closest school
2.8 km
Easebourne CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.2dB