Get started1 Parkway is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £532,000 is 49.4% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 19.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in January 2012. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Sept 2023
Notification of intention to fell 1 no. Golden Lantern tree (in the front garden).
£532,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 12 years.
£356,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 12 years.
On epc rating, 1 Parkway stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,017
Street avg £3,423
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 January 2012Most recent
£356,000
+78.0%over 11 years10 April 2000
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 0AW: £500,000 (2024–2000).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
GU29 0NH
Birthday House — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Easebourne CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB