Get startedWeatheroak is a property in Grayshott, Hindhead, Hindhead (GU26 6JS).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 14 years since the last transfer (July 2012).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£320,001
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 15 years.
10 July 2012Most recent
£320,001
+185.7%over 15 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Village Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

13 June 1997
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU26 6JS: £264,000 (2024–2021).
Woolmer View Flat 2 The Avenue Grayshott Hindhead
Sold Sept 2024
Woolmer View Flat 8 The Avenue Grayshott Hindhead
Sold Aug 2024
Woolmer View Flat 6 The Avenue Grayshott Hindhead
Sold Oct 2023
Woolmer View Flat 3 The Avenue Grayshott Hindhead
Sold Aug 2021
Woolmer View Flat 9 The Avenue Grayshott Hindhead
Sold Jul 2021
Closest school
0.9 km
Grayshott Church of England Controlled Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.