Get started6 Coopers Court is a semi-detached house in Hindhead (GU26 6FT). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 is 14.1% below the 2020 sale of £425,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £425,000.
6 Coopers Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£425,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Coopers Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,247
Street avg £5,446
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

1 September 2020Most recent
£425,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU26 6FT: £540,000 (2024–2020).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 4 years
GU26 6GX
Royal Parade — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Beacon Hill Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB