Get started22 Deans Court is a mid-terrace house in Windlesham (GU20 6QE). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 is 12.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£559/sq ft) was about 64.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £325,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 22 Deans Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 26 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 26 years.
22 Deans Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£6,019
Street avg £6,071
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thorndown Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

25 March 2021Most recent
£325,000
+38.3%over 7 years31 May 2013
£235,000
+20.5%over 3 years4 September 2009
£195,000
+126.9%over 12 years5 December 1996
£85,950
+7.4%over 1 year19 January 1995
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6QE: £310,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Closest school
1.4 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.