Get started21 Deans Court is a mid-terrace house in Windlesham (GU20 6QE). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in December 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 13.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£559/sq ft) was about 66.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £325,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Deans Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 23 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 21 Deans Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,019
Street avg £6,071
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thorndown Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 April 2021Most recent
£325,000
+240.3%over 22 years21 August 1998
£95,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6QE: £310,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Closest school
1.4 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB