Get startedChasemount is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Windlesham (GU20 6LN). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. At 78 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 10 units on EPC record in Chasemount, where floor areas span 73–111 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Held since February 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 is 19.1% above the 2010 sale price.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 3 years.
£342,500
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for Chasemount lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,391
Street avg £4,564
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 February 2010Most recent
£342,500
+2.2%over 3 years9 February 2007
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6LN: £400,000 (2022–2016).
Chasemount Flat 4 Snows Ride Windlesham
Sold Mar 2022
Chasemount Flat 10 Snows Ride Windlesham
Sold Feb 2021
Chasemount Flat 8 Snows Ride Windlesham
Sold Sept 2017
Chasemount Flat 11 Snows Ride Windlesham
Sold Nov 2016
Chasemount Flat 5 Snows Ride Windlesham
Sold Sept 2016
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
GU20 6LN
London Road West — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.