Get started5 Windle Close is a property in Windlesham (GU20 6DY). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in May 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Windle Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£248,000
Growth on file: 16.2% per year over 7 years.
29 May 2003Most recent
£248,000
+172.5%over 6 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

30 September 1996
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6DY: £395,000 (2022–2014).
Closest school
1.3 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB