Get started75 Updown Hill is a semi-detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6DS). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £665,000 is 23.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£415/sq ft) was about 71.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 121 m² it's 24.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 5 EPCs). Last sale on file: £540,000 in October 2018.
75 Updown Hill's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
75 Updown Hill valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£665,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 11 years.
£540,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 11 years.
On co₂ emissions, 75 Updown Hill runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,463
Street avg £4,269
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cooper Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

22 October 2018Most recent
£540,000
+18.2%over 10 years15 November 2007
£457,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6DS: £500,000 (2025–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
GU20 6EX
Closest school
1.1 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB