Get started34 Broadley Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6AL). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1128 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £524,000 is 11% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£418/sq ft) was about 43.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £472,000 in May 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 105 m² it's 27.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 15 EPCs).
34 Broadley Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2021
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension and front porch.
Latest sale on 34 Broadley Green was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£524,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 19 years.
£472,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 34 Broadley Green runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,504
Street avg £4,171
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£472,000
+11.1%over 4 years31 July 2014
£425,000
+22.1%over 2 years2 September 2011
£348,000
+39.2%over 5 years30 June 2006
£250,000
+78.6%over 6 years30 November 1999
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6AL: £435,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU20 6DQ
Closest school
1.5 km
Valley End CofE Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.