Get started12 Broadley Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6AL). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in February 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£520/sq ft) was about 71.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £442,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
12 Broadley Green has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£482,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 24 years.
£442,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 12 Broadley Green runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,595
Street avg £4,062
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 2025Most recent
£442,000
+76.8%over 13 years11 May 2011
£249,950
+8.7%over 8 years9 December 2002
£230,000
+59.7%over 1 year14 January 2001
£144,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6AL: £435,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU20 6DQ
Closest school
1.5 km
Valley End CofE Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.