Get started24 Broadley Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6AL). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 794 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £490,000 is 19.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£517/sq ft) was about 78% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £410,000 in August 2018.
24 Broadley Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2019
24 Broadley Green valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£490,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 4 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, 24 Broadley Green runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,560
Street avg £4,066
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

31 August 2018Most recent
£410,000
+18.8%over 3 years12 January 2015
£345,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6AL: £435,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU20 6DQ
Closest school
1.5 km
Valley End CofE Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB