Get started35 Broadley Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1169 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 47.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £448,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 109 m² it's 23.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 18 EPCs).
35 Broadley Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£479,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 20 years.
£448,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 20 years.
35 Broadley Green outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,124
Street avg £4,379
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Thorndown Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

29 March 2021Most recent
£448,000
+29.9%over 6 years2 May 2014
£345,000
+22.8%over 5 years23 May 2008
£281,000
+72.4%over 7 years23 October 2000
£163,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6AJ: £470,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU20 6DQ
Closest school
1.4 km
Valley End CofE Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.