Get started31 Broadley Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£446/sq ft) was about 59.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £495,000 in June 2025. At 103 m² it's 16.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 18 EPCs).
Price for 31 Broadley Green has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£530,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 30 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 31 Broadley Green lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,806
Street avg £4,326
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Thorndown Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2025Most recent
£495,000
+69.5%over 14 years1 June 2011
£292,000
+9.0%over 3 years21 August 2007
£268,000
+116.1%over 9 years30 January 1998
£124,000
+12.7%over 7 months26 June 1997
£110,000
+29.4%over 1 year11 August 1995
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6AJ: £460,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU20 6DQ
Closest school
1.4 km
Valley End CofE Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.