Get started11 Broadley Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since December 2003, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £513,000 sits 105.2% above the 2003 sale of £249,999. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 21.3% below the postcode norm. At 112 m² it's 27% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 18 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Broadley Green valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£513,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Broadley Green lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,232
Street avg £4,524
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Thorndown Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 December 2003Most recent
£249,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6AJ: £470,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU20 6DQ
Closest school
1.4 km
Valley End CofE Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB