Get started15 Broomsquires Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5NW). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £652,000 is 21.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 33.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 134 m² the property is well over the postcode median (100 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold March 2021 for £538,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Lawful Development Certificate for the proposed conversion of existing garage to habitable accommodation and erection of a single storey rear extension.
15 Broomsquires Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£652,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£538,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 15 Broomsquires Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,015
Street avg £3,881
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Connaught School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.9dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Conversion of garage to habitable accommodation and erection of a single storey rear extension.
2 March 2021Most recent
£538,000
+8.7%over 6 years21 November 2014
£495,000
+46.7%over 6 years13 November 2008
£337,500
+98.5%over 10 years22 May 1998
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5NW: £480,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU19 5NE
Closest school
0.2 km
Connaught Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.