Get started12 Mill Field is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5DR). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 118 m² it's 22.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 11 EPCs). Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £512,000 is 41.8% above the 2014 sale price.
12 Mill Field's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jan 2024
12 Mill Field has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
12 Mill Field valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£512,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£361,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 12 Mill Field lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,059
Street avg £3,826
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bagshot Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear conservatory.
4 July 2014Most recent
£361,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DR: £460,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU19 5ND
Closest school
0.3 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB