Get started8 Heywood Drive is a property in Bagshot (GU19 5DL). It has council tax band G.
Held since November 2004 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£400,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 8 years.
25 November 2004Most recent
£400,000
+123.5%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

31 May 1996
£179,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DL: £796,000 (2024–2024).
GU19 5DB
Waterers Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB