Get startedJenkins Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5DD). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 44 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Jenkins Court (44–73 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (83 versus a worst of 78). The latest certificate (October 2025) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since December 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£486/sq ft) was about 69.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 44 m² it sits well below the postcode median (71 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
Jenkins Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 11 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for Jenkins Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,227
Street avg £3,540
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 March 2017Most recent
£230,000
+36.5%over 9 years4 April 2007
£168,500
+9.4%over 12 months7 April 2006
£154,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DD: £253,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
GU19 5BA
Closest school
0.2 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.