Get started14 Lambourne Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5BY). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2016. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £814,000 is 17.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£414/sq ft) was about 17.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 156 m² the property is well over the postcode median (120 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £695,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 14 Lambourne Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£814,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 5 years.
£695,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 5 years.
14 Lambourne Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,455
Street avg £5,532
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 April 2021Most recent
£695,000
+14.9%over 4 years26 May 2016
£605,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BY: £586,000 (2020–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU19 5FJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB