Get startedFlat 6 is an end-of-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5BN). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 649 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2011) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 60 m² this is the 4th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (88 versus a worst of 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 sits 66% above the 2016 sale of £100,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 56.9% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016.
Flat 6's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Feb 2021
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 5 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 5 years.
Flat 6 outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,658
Street avg £3,497
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 59 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

14 July 2016Most recent
£100,000
+35.1%over 5 years2 June 2011
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BN: £235,000 (2025–2018).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
GU19 5AH
Closest school
0.3 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB