Get started8 Cavendish Court is a four-bedroom property in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 9JD). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since July 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
8 Cavendish Court has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£385,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 2 years.
30 July 2008Most recent
£385,000
+8.9%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Quebec Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear conservatory.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Second storey side extension.
14 March 2006
£353,650
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 9JD: £277,000 (2005–1997).
GU17 9HH
Closest school
0.8 km
Hawley Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.