Get started6 Cavendish Court is a property in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 9JD). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in July 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 113.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Loft conversion with velux windows.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£277,000
Growth on file: 113.1% per year over 1 year.
31 July 2001Most recent
£277,000
+113.1%over 8 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Quebec Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Extension: Single storey
Proposed first floor extension with a pitched roof.
6 December 2000
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 9JD: £369,500 (2008–1997).
GU17 9DS
Closest school
0.8 km
Hawley Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.