Get started3 Claremont Place is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 9EN). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 72 m² this is the 4th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–111 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
It hasn't traded since September 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 is 19.9% above the 2006 sale price.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Claremont Place is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,860
Street avg £3,035
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Oakfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 September 2006Most recent
£205,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 9EN: £248,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
GU17 9ES
Closest school
0.2 km
Hawley Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB