Get started11 Claremont Place is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 9EN). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 63 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–111 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (77 versus a best of 87). The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (June 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 10.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£366/sq ft) was about 39.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £248,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Claremont Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 18 years.
£248,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 11 Claremont Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,937
Street avg £2,946
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Oakfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 October 2024Most recent
£248,000
-0.8%over 7 years7 July 2017
£250,000
+26.6%over 2 years25 July 2014
£197,500
+6.8%over 7 years18 August 2006
£184,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 9EN: £250,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
GU17 9EN
Closest school
0.2 km
Hawley Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.