Get started7 Adam Brown Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0SE). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (August 2024) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since June 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. Other recorded features include a loft. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£392/sq ft) was about 20.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £515,000 in August 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Adam Brown Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£555,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 10 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 10 years.
7 Adam Brown Avenue is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,221
Street avg £3,483
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chapel Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 August 2024Most recent
£515,000
+18.4%over 3 years8 September 2020
£435,000
+4.8%over 2 years30 November 2017
£415,000
+15.3%over 3 years30 June 2014
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0SE: £364,000 (2024–2021).
18 Adam Brown Avenue Blackwater Camberley
Sold Nov 2024
35 Adam Brown Avenue Blackwater Camberley
Sold Sept 2023
19 Adam Brown Avenue Blackwater Camberley
Sold Dec 2022
2 Adam Brown Avenue Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jun 2021
24 Adam Brown Avenue Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
GU17 0NY
Closest school
0.4 km
Potley Hill Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.