Get started35 Adam Brown Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0SE). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2013) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£439/sq ft) was about 43% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £364,000.
35 Adam Brown Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Nov 2023
35 Adam Brown Avenue saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 4 years.
£364,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 4 years.
35 Adam Brown Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,727
Street avg £3,433
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chapel Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

29 September 2023Most recent
£364,000
+8.7%over 1 year7 January 2022
£335,000
+7.4%over 2 years29 November 2019
£312,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0SE: £515,000 (2024–2021).
18 Adam Brown Avenue Blackwater Camberley
Sold Nov 2024
7 Adam Brown Avenue Blackwater Camberley
Sold Aug 2024
19 Adam Brown Avenue Blackwater Camberley
Sold Dec 2022
2 Adam Brown Avenue Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jun 2021
24 Adam Brown Avenue Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
GU17 0NS
Closest school
0.4 km
Potley Hill Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.