Get started8 Beaulieu Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0LP). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 87% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 Beaulieu Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 8 Beaulieu Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 22 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 8 Beaulieu Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,475
Street avg £2,380
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Olde Farm Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

3 July 2017Most recent
£205,000
+28.1%over 9 years28 September 2007
£160,000
+14.3%over 1 year25 September 2006
£140,000
+91.8%over 7 years30 July 1999
£73,000
+23.7%over 1 year14 November 1997
£59,000
+7.3%over 2 years19 July 1995
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0LP: £140,000 (2024–2003).
1 Beaulieu Court Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold May 2024
4 Beaulieu Court Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2015
5 Beaulieu Court Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Dec 2009
2 Beaulieu Court Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Aug 2007
7 Beaulieu Court Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Dec 2002
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
GU17 0NZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.