Get started291 Beaulieu Gardens is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0LF). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£401/sq ft) was about 111.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £483,000. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, a conservatory and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 112 m² it's 20.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 37 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 291 Beaulieu Gardens.
Latest sale on 291 Beaulieu Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£468,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 25 years.
£483,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 25 years.
291 Beaulieu Gardens is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,313
Street avg £3,080
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Christchurch Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of conservatory at rear of property.
Conversion of garage to habitable accommodation with erection of pitched roof following removal of existing flat roof.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
26 March 2025Most recent
£483,000
+7.3%over 2 years16 August 2022
£450,000
+255.7%over 22 years3 December 1999
£126,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0LF: £360,000 (2025–2022).
202 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2025
287 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Feb 2024
184 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jan 2024
178 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jan 2024
161 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Dec 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU17 0BZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Frogmore Junior School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.