Get started10 Myrtle Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0JL). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 50.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 102 m² it's 18.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 13 EPCs). Sold June 2024 for £415,000.
10 Myrtle Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 29 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 29 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 10 Myrtle Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,069
Street avg £3,907
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
London Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

12 June 2024Most recent
£415,000
+186.2%over 23 years22 June 2000
£145,000
+19.8%over 9 months6 October 1999
£121,000
+50.3%over 4 years13 April 1995
£80,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0JL: £182,000 (2025–2021).
Flat 2 18 Myrtle Drive Blackwater Camberley
Sold Sept 2025
9 Myrtle Drive Blackwater Camberley
Sold Sept 2025
Flat 1b 18 Myrtle Drive Blackwater Camberley
Sold Nov 2024
15 Myrtle Drive Blackwater Camberley
Sold Aug 2022
Flat 3 18 Myrtle Drive Blackwater Camberley
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
GU17 0HJ
Closest school
0.9 km
Hawley Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.