Get started14 Cheriton Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0JG). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in June 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 50.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs). Sold October 2024 for £395,000.
Price for 14 Cheriton Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 26 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 14 Cheriton Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,835
Street avg £3,503
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parkhill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 October 2024Most recent
£395,000
+107.9%over 14 years27 November 2009
£189,950
+20.0%over 6 years17 January 2003
£158,300
+90.7%over 4 years17 December 1998
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0JG: £385,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU17 0JH
Closest school
0.9 km
Frogmore Junior School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.