Get started27 Reading Road is a property in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0DS). It has council tax band E.
Held since September 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 planning records sit against the property, 6 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include an annexe, an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
27 Reading Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Creation of a first floor to existing detached annex
27 Reading Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£426,000
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 9 years.
29 September 2006Most recent
£426,000
+206.5%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Retrospective - change garden store to annexe.
7 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
7 April 1997
£139,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in GU17 0DS: £442,500 (2017–2004).
The Spennys — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Potley Hill Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.