Get started18 Beechnut Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £473,000 is 11.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£403/sq ft) was about 74.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £425,000 in November 2024.
18 Beechnut Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£473,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 17 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 17 years.
18 Beechnut Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,337
Street avg £3,581
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Olde Farm Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 November 2024Most recent
£425,000
+25.0%over 5 years30 January 2019
£340,000
+32.3%over 11 years10 August 2007
£257,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0DJ: £400,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU17 0NY
Closest school
0.7 km
Frogmore Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.